Tested and Promoted

Below is a list of students I have personally trained, tested and promoted. This list was last updated on Tuesday, December 09, 2014:


Black Belts (29 total)

Brian Bird (Canada) – 3rd degree black belt
Roy Dean (Oregon) – 3rd degree black belt
Sheila Bird (Canada) – 3rd degree black belt
Trent Lewis (Florida) – 3rd degree black belt
Kyle Saunders (North Carolina) – 3rd degree black belt

Jeff Clark (California) – 2nd degree black belt
Rich Martens (Canada) – 2nd degree black belt
August Wallén (Sweden) – 2nd degree black belt

Kevin Jones (Arizona) – 1st degree black belt
Phil Palmejar (California) – 1st degree black belt
Jason Lambert (California) – 1st degree black belt
Louie Cercedez (California) – 1st degree black belt
Darby Darrow (California) – 1st degree black belt
Matt Stansell (California)  – 1st degree black belt
Brian Whitaker  (California) – 1st degree black belt
Michael Cusi (California)  – 1st degree black belt
Richard North (California) – 1st degree black belt
Don Partch (California) – 1st degree black belt
Jeff Baldwin (California) – black belt
Dan Buchwald (Canada) – 1st degree black belt
Lee Mein (Canada) – 1st degree black belt
Chris Wright-Martell (Connecticut) – 1st degree black belt
Darin Goo (Hawaii) – 1st degree black belt
Eric Cady (New York) – black belt
Jason Plaisted (New York) – 1st degree black belt
Michael Rooney (Pennsylvania) – black belt
Karol Matuszczak (Poland) – black belt
Slawomir Barczak (Poland) – black belt
Per Christian Andresen (Norway) – 1st degree black belt

 

Brown Belts (22 total)

Al Lowrimore (California)
Matt Alin (California)
Matt Peters (California)
Keith Blackburn (California)
Justin Thomas (California)
PJ Raagas (California)
John Le (California)
Brad Hirakawa (California)
Chuck Brenkus (California)
Kent McIntyre (California)
Jeff Stine (California)
Luke Pomerantz (California)
John Louro (Canada)
Steve Bergeron (Canada)
Brad Cardinal (Canada)
Gyno deBaat (Canada)
Nick Ring (Canada)
Justin Tavernini (Canada)
Björn Friedrich (Germany)
Israel Camacho (Mexico)
Per Eklund (Norway)
Rafal Skymanski (Poland)

 

Purple Belts (71 total)

Jerome Gage (Arizona)
Paul Vunak (California)
Ricardo Ramirez (California)
Dominic Somers (California)
Devon Cornell (California)
Ernie Mendes (California)
Aaron Stine (California)
Jaime Reynoso (California)
Ernie Kwok (California)
Preston Rawlings (California)
Quinn Deveraux (California)
Manny Rodriguez (California)
Mark Wilhelm (California)
Robert Joe (California)
Tim Brennan (California)
Mars Cheung  (California)
Susan Gross (California)
Alicia Anthony (California)
Sean Inniss (California)
Jim Perondi (California)
Richard North Jr. (California)
Craig Bell (California)
Braydon Reinbold (Canada)
Simon Racicot (Canada)
Willie Elman (Canada)
Audré Kieffer (Canada)
Maxime Poulin (Canada)
Cedric Cobban (Canada)
Grant Guenther (Canada)
Chris Lemky (Canada)
Dean Meyers (Canada)
Blair Svoboda (Canada)
Troy Thompson (Canada)
Gonzalo Moral (Chile)
Scott Hoffman (Connecticut)
Josh Souza (Connecticut)
Jose Pacheco (Connecticut)
Jordan Lawrence (Connecticut)
Bob Bemis  (Connecticut)
Marcel Hütte (Germany)
Steffen Torp (Norway)
Erlend Hunstad (Norway)
Jomel Engtrø (Norway)
Jørgen Ørevik (Norway)
Ingrid Lian (Norway)
Sigmund Hollerud (Norway)
Bjørn Hummelsund (Norway)
Jørgen Tronsmed (Norway)
Magnus Nakrem Lyngbakken (Norway)
Rick Ellis (Oregon)
Anthony Treas (Oregon)
Jimmy DaSilva (Oregon)
Scott McCausland (Pennsylvania)
John Bruno (Pennsylvania)
Nola Hessom (Pennsylvania)
Michal Zulkowski (Poland)
Mariusz Andler (Poland)
Jakub Borkowski (Poland)
Michal Adamczak (Poland)
Lukasz Bartosz (Poland)
Wojciech Janc (Poland)
Grzegorz Jarzabek (Poland)
Piotr Kowalewski (Poland)
Andrzej Stolzmann (Poland)
Maciej Studzinski (Poland)
Rafal Szymanski  (Poland)
Wojciech Zaradzki (Poland)
Pawel Grzadzielski (Poland)
Joachim Lundgren (Sweden)
Joakim Engberg (Sweden)
Mike Gunlaggasson (Texas)

 

Blue Belts (277 total)

Dr. Mark Cheng (California)
Kristin Nickell (California)
Mark Lathom (California)
Israel Reyes (California)
Brian Andrews  (California)
Kelson Penn (California)
Luiz Ramirez (California)
Daniel Maryanovsky (California)
Shaun Thiesen (California)
Brett Garrett (California)
John Urrea (California)
Mr. Kris Adams (California)
Steve Michael (California)
Paul De Guzman (California)
John Laird (California)
Alex Chen (California)
Joshua Baria (California)
Vincent Colcol (California)
Jason Bell (California)
Robert Mathurin (California)
Randy Younis (California)
Raquel Regno (California)
Rene Raagas (California)
Roger Cristobal (California)
Daniel Birch (California)
Craig Macdonald (California)
Tom Moon (California)
Larry Hogueisson (California)
Alan Beck (California)
Rafael Huerta (California)
Taryn Loveman (California)
Jesse Lopez (California)
Mike Moeller (California)
Robert Landis  (California)
Brent Spooner  (California)
Mike Regala (California)
David McKinnon (California)
Mike Rhoten (California)
Danny Jo (California)
Kellen Harris (California)
Charles Grant (California)
Doug Tran (California)
Eddie Sanchez (California)
James Dutkowski (California)
James Brown (California)
Jeff Clancy (California)
Marlon Gallimore (California)
Mike Caputto (California)
Pat Compton (California)
Eric Rivard (California)
Johnny Hughes (California)
Christie Phillips (California)
Ryan Grandon (California)
David Bonney (California)
Russ Whitaker (California)
Alex Stanich (California)
Heather Fox (California)
Angel Carbajal (California)
Luis Manzo (California)
Charles Zepeda (California)
Brett Garrett (California)
Michael Landis (California)
Louis Desrosiers (Canada)
Jeremy Bruins (Canada)
David Couturier (Canada)
Julius Litorco (Canada)
Shantel Beach (Canada)
Brice Willis (Canada)
Chi Luu (Canada)
Ély Bédard (Canada)
John Nguyen (Canada)
Adrien Clapa (Canada)
Jeremy McGee (Canada)
Sergio Pichardo (Canada)
Jay Yaskiw (Canada)
Charles Bureau (Canada)
Benoit Sinave (Canada)
Justin Glavish (Canada)
Kelly Sigethy (Canada)
Mark Young (Canada)
Matt Klassen (Canada)
Bart Ludwig (Canada)
Dave Clark (Canada)
Brian Hamm (Canada)
Frank Machl (Canada)
Kyle Coleman (Canada)
Alex Yuen (Canada)
Michael Hwang (Canada)
Rob Mehra (Canada)
Vincent Lemaire-Dugre (Canada)
Noah Yepes (Canada)
Szymon “RAMBO” Rusnak (Canada)
Matt “ZAP” Felczak (Canada)
Connor Healy (Canada)
Adrian Hook (Canada)
Jody “WILD” Wadsworth (Canada)
Michael “SLICK” Richardson (Canada)
Daryl “STORM” Bonar (Canada)
Tim “Shady” Smith (Canada)
Christian Lebeau Jacob (Canada)
Sebastian Alberts (Canada)
Neil Berry (Canada)
Andre Crop Eared Wolf (Canada)
Paul Sukys (Canada)
Fabian Cortez (Canada)
Jason Celik (Canada)
Ryan Iwasiw (Canada)
Marsha Burnett (Canada)
Chris Bray (Canada)
Les Selvon (Canada)
Doug McComb (Canada)
Lee Allen (Canada)
Lynn Villiger (Canada)
Deen Meyers (Canada)
Shane Landstrom (Canada)
Troy Thompson (Canada)
Jeff Moberg (Canada)
Matt Relf (Canada)
Lesley Buckton (Canada)
Kendall Buckton (Canada)
Ron Weibe (Canada)
Marion Weibe (Canada)
Kayla Weibe (Canada)
Kyle Simpson (Connecticut)
Clint Galamgam (Connecticut)
Drew Violette (Connecticut)
Simon Davis-Millis (Connecticut)
Eric Roy (Connecticut)
Ralph Purificato Jr. (Connecticut)
Ian McMahon (Connecticut)
Mr. Jamie Papciak (Connecticut)
Mr. Aaron Diamond (Connecticut)
Meagin Sheehan  (Connecticut)
Zack Betta  (Connecticut)
John Raba (Connecticut)
Ryan Fennessy (Connecticut)
Jeremy Hamel (Connecticut)
Roberto Padua (Connecticut)
Jeff Whitely (Connecticut)
Lena Pacheco (Connecticut)
Mel Mulcahy (Connecticut)
Sylvia Cavero (Connecticut)
Joseph Saulnier (Connecticut)
Ed Hart (Florida)
Joshua Frye (Florida)
Wayne Leinen Jr. (Florida)
Ron Lazarto (Florida)
Philipp Krieger (Germany)
Andreas Biedermann (Germany)
Franco DeLeonardis (Germany)
Christian Dietz (Germany)
Sezai Senel (Germany)
Johannes Wiet (Germany)
Joachim Deeken (Germany)
Michael Zaternini (Germany)
Kai Demel (Germany)
Alexander Stock (Germany)
Marc Molzberg (Germany)
Kai Schröder (Germany)
Shane Geary (Ireland)
Damien Walker (Ireland)
Lee Hyung-Keun (Korea)
Kevin Emmons (Maine)
Seamus Walsh (Maine)
Diego Trujillo (Mexico)
Edgar Arreola (Mexico)
Enrique Pacheco (Mexico)
Jorge Lopez (Mexico)
Roberto Macias (Mexico)
Gerardo Perez (Mexico)
Alonso Perez (Mexico)
Edgar Millan (Mexico)
Mr. Anthony Patalano (New York)
Kevin Sincerbox (New York)
Vegard Thinn (Norway)
Ola Niklas Strømshoved (Norway)
Martin Nordaas (Norway)
Simen Woldseth (Norway)
Amund Botillen (Norway)
Ole K Landfald (Norway)
Jon O Thingnes (Norway)
Jan Andre Hennes (Norway)
Sigurd Rosenvinge (Norway)
Jonas Helø (Norway)
Marius Stenersen (Norway)
Andreas Bjørgulv Nore (Norway)
Jon Fredrik Andresen (Norway)
Sondre Sklett (Norway)
Lasse Karlsen (Norway)
Andreas Espetvedt (Norway)
Jørgen Ørevik (Norway)
Markus Jagersten (Norway)
Georg Knutsen (Norway)
Jørgen Tronsmed (Norway)
Ole Martin Asak (Norway)
Magnus Berg Johnsen (Norway)
Tor Erik Leistad (Norway)
Knut Auganes (Norway)
Reiel Pedersen (Norway)
Even Lund (Norway)
Morten Iversen (Norway)
Håkon Svendsen (Norway)
Joachim Vilhelmsson (Norway)
Lasse Henriksen (Norway)
Stig Strøm (Norway)
Magnus Lyngbakken (Norway)
Thomas Johannessen (Norway)
Tom Dukefoss (Norway)
Christopher Nødseth (Norway)
Anders Wiggen (Norway)
Rune Tveiterås (Norway)
Ben Sommerseth (Norway)
Jeff Schauland (Oregon)
Nathan Pietsch (Oregon)
Cosmo Bowie (Oregon)
Ron Smyth (Oregon)
Donald Bowerman (Oregon)
TJ Brodeur (Oregon)
Mark Vidunas (Pennsylvania)
Kristen Pepe (Pennsylvania)
Steve Schutta (Pennsylvania)
Len Lombardo (Pennsylvania)
Ron Dombkowski (Pennsylvania)
Kevin Komisarski (Pennsylvania)
Sean O’Reilly (Pennsylvania)
Chris Seaman (Pennsylvania)
Mr. Shawn Gray (Pennsylvania)
Scott McCausland (Pennsylvania)
Michal Wisniewski (Poland)
Vibysztot Piechota (Poland)
Piotr Witkowski (Poland)
Pawel Procaj (Poland)
Lukasz Sajewski (Poland)
Maciej Krol (Poland)
Marcin Pionke (Poland)
Adam Krupowicz (Poland)
Szymon Antoniewicz (Poland)
Lukasz Baginski (Poland)
Bartosz Bielinski (Poland)
Robert Bledowski (Poland)
Przemyslaw Budny (Poland)
Leszek Chybowski (Poland)
Radoslaw Cilski (Poland)
Boguslaw Dawiec (Poland)
Tomasz Fiuk (Poland)
Jaroslaw Frankowski (Poland)
Maciej Glabus (Poland)
Adam Górny (Poland)
Maciej Grobelny (Poland)
Pawel Grzadzielski (Poland)
Piotr Ignaczak (Poland)
Grzegorz Jakubek (Poland)
Patryk Jankiewicz (Poland)
Pawel Kudlinski (Poland)
Krzysztof Kulak (Poland)
Agnieszka Koczur (Poland)
Robert Kosmider (Poland)
Marcin Kowacki (Poland)
Marcin Leszczyna (Poland)
Bartosz Ludwiczak (Poland)
Krzysztof Macionczyk (Poland)
Krzysztof Mila (Poland)
Joanna Matusiak (Poland)
Andrzej Nawrocki (Poland)
Sebastian Olchawa (Poland)
Marcin Polonius (Poland)
Jacek Przygocki (Poland)
Jakub Rutkowski (Poland)
Jakub Sluszczak (Poland)
Slawomir Szamota (Poland)
Grzegorz Szymanski (Poland)
Pawel Szymanski (Poland)
Robert Trzcionka  (Poland)
Dariusz Urbanczyk (Poland)
Maksymilian Wisniewski (Poland)
Pawel Witek (Poland)
Kamil Wtorkowski (Poland)
Leszek Zielinski (Poland)
Marcin Zwolinski (Poland)
Marko Gyllenland (Sweden)
Martin Janson (Sweden)
Anders Heydorn (Sweden)
Mr. John Shanks (Vermont)
Darren O’Meara (Vermont)
Dave Parker (Vermont)
John Fox (Vermont)
Ryan McCue (Vermont)
Katie Gudmundsen (Vermont)
Adam LaClair (Vermont)

 

If you have questions, comments or would like to be added to this list (because I have not yet added your name), please email me

Roy